Sunday, January 24, 2010

日本滞在日記パート3 my trip to japan part3 last one!!!

ok...
i hit up some clubs n a bar with my friends...in tokyo.the last train is about 1am,the first train is about 5am,,,believe it or not,,the trains n subways in japan is not 24hrs service.
so people have to think if they go home kinda early or rock all night long!!! its pretty tough!!! tokyo never sleeps yo.
後半は友達といろいろ出歩いた感じです。始発とか終電とかきにしなくちゃいけないのがちょっと面倒!かなり体力勝負な数日となりました。でも楽しかったです。
ほんとにむこうでいろんなネットワーキングができてよかったです。このつながりを大切にいかしていけたらと思うわん。


メカゴジラと漫画家のロン


club NEO
















ron,sarasa,meccagodzilla
umaibouうまい棒チョコ














Miles cafe in ikebukuro
jinoさんmasaさん、jstixx,そこでであった心温かいみんなありがとう。すばらしいセッションでした。













mio,iroha











Organ bar

































あたしのNYライフは続いていきます。
東京とはちょっと違う環境だけど。。
わたしはどこにいてもわたし。


ただいまーーーー!!!
my life continues,,,,here in NY.
wherever i am im me.
im doing me.

peace!!

4 comments:

  1. OMG! how about that ride back to Narita!!!!! OMG soooo crazy! it was some of the best hours i spent with u...though.. i was chotto tired but also calm after you got checked in.. we ate well and just chilled! it was great!

    ReplyDelete
  2. mike,,,that was such a nightmare!!!
    but that was totally unforgettable...
    we were sleepin in the CAB all the way to the airport but the flight was delayed....lol
    i was so happy that u came to see me off.arigato!!!
    X

    ReplyDelete
  3. おかえり!!..glad..u look u had good time w JINO and Masa and Js!!!!i reallyyy miss them!!!!lol

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ai chan
    ちょーーーうれしいコメントくれて。本当にうれしい!ありがとう!まじ、、、miles cafeのあのバンドたちは they are sooo sick!!!!!やばい、まじで。たちまち大ファンになりました。マイクもラップしてあたしも一緒に歌ったの。
    あいちゃんによろしくってゆってたよ、じのさん。心配してるの。ラブ

    ReplyDelete