Saturday, August 14, 2010

finally i got my EP in my hand!!!やっとNY初デモアルバム完成しました!



yay!!!こんな感じ!mio fujii- sunflower


peace




@village



おきまりポーズ。笑



@shrine this june -maria davis mad wednesdays!


disk盤面。最初なのでとりあえずシンプルにしました。








i ve waited for this moment for a long time...
sometimes we need to be patient to get things done right and peoperly.
but we have to be in time for the deadline and work on another stuff and move forward..
quality is all bout....
but deadline and setting up a goal at some point is also important...


whatever u do,,,

i may not the only one who faced these problems...
cuz im not running the world by myself.you are not running the world by yourself.we are all supporting and helpinng each other..things may not go just as you planned...
its delayed...?? all the time??? sometimes?

yesterday
finally i got this album in my hand.

i feel so blessed.
i tried putting the best of me on this album,and i know that i wouldnt be able to make it by myself...
i have a lot of people's support...now im feeling and im so happy.i appreciate it.

its been exactly 2years since i moved to NYC..im happy that i could put out my EP this time.
i ve performed at some open mic.then i ve started performing my own songs @ some underground artists events and some shows especially since last summer...
ive seen lot of talent! they all inspired me and i never get bored of living in a monent,living in this city,,,make me feel like i wanna go further!!!higher!!!!
ive met so many people so far,some of them became my friends....some of them we worked together...
life is amazing.
i had so many tough nights,maybe i felt like ,hoped tomorrow wouldve never come.
but at the end of the day.
im so thankful.
i thank GOD,
i thank my family,friends....and YOU(who are reading this)!!!!! i know,i couldnt come that far without YOU.

im going to promote myself with these songs as a solo artist,this is just the beginning.
i just gotta keep working hard to be better and better and better!!!
i feel very excited...
at the same time, ive started the group project with 2 girls,,,
definitelly i want yall to look forward to it...
this is totally different from what im doing as a solo.

also,,,
im still in the gospel choir "Jason Hendrickson & Nusoundz" since this june?or may...
thank you jason and all the members and managers, thank you for your love...
you can check the music video "let god arise" on my FB page....not on youtube yet...???
im sorry...
coming soon though


there are so many things going on.im so happy that im involved in these people and in this great energy.
im so excited.
i never stop studying and working hard to be better.

in regards to this EP,
shout out to Mike aka Ravage meccagodzilla(prducing,A&R and more), mez(mixing n mastering),evan(recording),hiroshi(artwork),jaysage(producing),aichan n kappa (track n vocals)lamont(producing) adn many more...
and YOU,thank YOU so much for your support and love....
arigato

there are 5songs in it,,,im going to promote at my shows and im going to upload these n websites very soon.so stay tuned!!!

こんにちはみなさん。。。。
ご報告です!!!
このたび、やっと私のNYでの初のソロデモミニアルバムが完成しました。
日本ではすでに2曲だしています。私のとくにお気に入りのtalk to meはmyspace にもありますし、youtube にのせてるいくつかのライブ映像でもきくことができます。みなさんはすでに聞いていただけましたか???my youtube account "miofujieye"


制作の過程でいろいろやって、予定よりも遅れてしまって、、、さらに遅れる可能性がある中、、、なんとかこぎつけました。ほんとにこの作成に協力してくれたすべての方に感謝の気持ちでいっぱいです。
自分ひとりじゃ絶対にできなかったから。。
ありがとうございます。
今の自分のベストを出して、次につながっていけばと思っています。


ちょうどNYにきて2年になります。だからこの時期にだせてすごくうれしい。2年って長いようで短い。個人的にはもう10年くらいたったような気分です。知り合いゼロから始まって、ここまできた。まだまだだけど、ひとつの形を残せてうれしく思うし、ここがスタート地点だと思ってスピードアップしていきたいなと思う。
いろんなオープンマイクでカバーを歌って、去年夏からは特にアンダーグラウンドのイベントで自分のオリジナルをやってきています。

これらの曲はウェブにも近日乗せる予定ですし、ライブのときにプロモーションしようと思います。日本にも送る予定もあります。
やることたくさんです。笑

今、ソロプロジェクト以外にもいろんなことがいろいろ起こっています。
女の子2人とグループをくみました。
" arythmik stylez"といって、ソロとはまったく違った様子でして、、、すでにレコーディングもしていますが、、このプロジェクトがとても楽しみでもあります。アップデートしていくつもりですので、ご期待ください。
また先日のブログでも書いたように、
ゴスペルのクワイヤーにもまだ所属してます。少しづつ慣れてきて、まだ3ヶ月くらいですけどね。。。
あのミュージックビデオが完成して私のFBではごらんになれます。youtube にはまだアップされてないみたい。。すみません。。
"let god arise"
http://www.reverbnation.com/jasonhendricksonnusoundz


これについても更新していきますので!

最後に
なにはともあれ、こうして今日この瞬間を迎えられたことに神様に感謝します。
そして、遠くにいる最愛の家族、親戚、友達、ファンのみなさん、おめんの大好きなみんな。。。ありがとう。

especially このプロジェクトにかかわった
mike (ravageメカゴジラ、producer n A&R,,etc),mez(ミックスマスター)、jaysage(producer),
清田ひろしくん(アルバムジャケ)、evan (from time penn studio and recording),新藤あいちゃんボーカルアレンジ、たなべカッパ(ギター)、lamont hampton(allure's manager,producer)
,,etc
本当にありがとう!!!!

ほんとにみんなの愛に支えられてあたしここまでこれた。
これからもこんな私をよろしくお願いします。
本当にありがとう。
みなさんの心と体の健康を心より願ってます。この気持ちを歌にのせて。

peace

myspace.com/miofujii
facebook.com/miofujiimusic
twitter.com/miofujieye

3 comments:

  1. this will be super perfect very soon! chotto mate kudasai!!! :-D

    ReplyDelete
  2. by the way..the 4th photo from the top.. the phone where ur wearing black shorts, blue shoes with the grey vest and blue shirt..is wow! mio you look amazing! really really really eh emm.. gomen ne.. chooo kawaii yo!

    ReplyDelete
  3. @ Mecca

    Mike.ur the best.yeah you are.
    Thank u for the compliment.
    That was the day when I fell off the stairs.. Lol
    With that heels.;-)

    ReplyDelete