Saturday, October 16, 2010

hey we are,Pure Worship !!! クワイヤーのご紹介。うふ



today me,jerome and shoantanisse represent the choir pure worship,3 of us went to an audition "2nd annual COOLJC gospel tri-state choir &soloist start search"@harlem.
we just went there to have fun,,,and we decided to go because it's good to get some feedback anyways...usually we just sing at a church on sunday,so we dont really know how people think about us and our voice.
we all had a good time.secretly we are hoping that we are winning,,,,definitely...??
:)
we missed one more voice Rhonda today though...

recently it s become very cold in NYC especially at night time..i dont think i can sleep without the heater!! it was sunny out there in NYC today,,,but it was kinda cold and super windy!!!! walking on 125th street from east to west was nice.we stopped by H&M, warmed up @the big space in front of state building,,,,i really like that area...

こんにちは。私の所属しているもう一個のクワイヤーです。こちらはめっちゃ少人数制なり。pure worshipという名前で、4人で構成されています。Bethel Gospel Assemblyという120stのmadisonと5th aveの間の教会で今一時的にやってます。今日は3人で"2nd annual COOLJC gospel tri-state choir &soloist start search"というオーディションにいってきました。実は2つあったんだけど、、どちらもハーレムでです。勝つというよりは、いつも教会で歌ってるだけだと、みんながどう思っているとかわからないので、こういうのをトライするのは自分たちを客観的にみるためにもよいのではということで、参加しました。ま、ぶっちゃけ勝つ気まんまんですが。。笑
ま、それはおいといて。

ニューヨーク最近冷え込みが厳しくなりました。特に夜。今日は風がとても強かったです。で、会場が近かったので、特に125st あたりをいったりきたりしていました。wendy's よったり、H&Mでみんなでショッピング、またはとなりのstate building でちょっと練習したりと、なんか楽しかったな。風が強くてまっすぐ立ってられなかったけど、日差しがあったので、いい感じでしたね、昼間は。


today s my outfit,,,,my favorite color pink again! :)ピンク大好き。(きもい?)カチューシャというかヘアバンドをつけてみた。


shoantanisse & jerome on adam clayton powell blvd...i like to walk down the street too... i love this photo! and u know i love yall!
メンバーの子達。このadam clayton 8アベニューになるのか。ここを歩くのも結構好き。この前のアフリカンアメリカンパレードもここでしたね。いつもだいたいlenox ave通っちゃうけど。


you look cute but you dont know how to JUMP!lol
彼女がジャンプショットとりたいって言い出したけど、100回くらいとったけど、全部失敗。。


again!!! still,,,,it aint good.. lol
こればベスト。。。ちーーーん


jerome.....you look like a spaceship!!!
彼は魔法の声を持っています。。。giftだな、これは。。。でもこれはおもろい。


see???! this is THE JUMP!!!
これがリアルジャンプだああああby mio

.....


JEROME FRIERSON,SHOANTANISSE & MIO(MIO FUJII aka mionce)
jerome-tenorテナー
shoantanisse-sopranoソプラノ
mio-altoアルト

ほんとにこのクワイヤーでは私しかアルトがいないので、責任重大なのです。いつもどきどきしています。ひやひやです。
こんな私を仲間にしてくれて、ほんとにi love yall!!! i thank you sooooo much.

明日は通常のサービス。

please dont forget to pray before you go to bed tonight....
be thankful for what you got.
have a great night !!!
it's WEEKEND!!!!yay yay

No comments:

Post a Comment