Saturday, January 15, 2011

IT will come if you keep believing yourself....信ずるものはいつか救われる??


i love thier performance ,,,,that was just great! i almost cried.
i touched my soul.
オープニングアクト!!!すばらしいハーモニーでした・


guest performance-monique walker
ジャッジの一人でもあります。彼女はhezekaiah walker さんの奥様でもあります。


angela!!! sing it!!!
プロデューサーのangelaこの人はほんとに素晴らしい人だと思います。


みんなで最後に
thank you lord( for all youve done to me) を歌いました。
you see izaiah me( asian one, obvious,,lol) and jerome on my right side..this is our group ,pure worship

daisuke(one of the solo contestant) and MIO FUJII aka mionce aka miofujieye
daisukeくんはこころという日本人のクワイヤーに所属してるみたい。。。彼の3分のパフォーマンスはすてきでした。




ok,,
its been a week since i attended the gospel fest which was held @greater refuge temple in harlem,NY.last saturday.

some of them might have known already,,,but guess what

our group WON the 1st prize in a group division.
we are the winner of 2nd annual COOL JC gospel fest 2011!!! yay
前回のブログ更新から一週間たちまして、、、結果報告!なんと、先週土曜日行われた2nd annual COOL JC gospel festというイベントで私のグループが優勝しました!!!
ちょっとびっくりです。でもとてもうれしいです。こんな小さなグループで人も入れ替わり変わって、その中でこの大会にのぞんで、こんな素晴らしい結果をもらって感無量です

who would expect that we could win..
i didnt even pray before the host called out the name of the winner.
i just prayed to god to let me do my best before i performed.

that day was actually finale,,so everybody passed the first audition ,,that competition was really tough,
in soloist division,,,i was totally blown away...
finally a young singer, Avery Anderson won! he was amazing!!!
この日は一次予選を勝ち抜いたソロのシンガーたちとグループがそろってて、パフォーマンスをしましたが、、ほんとにどの人もすばらしくうまかって、誰が優勝してもおかしくないかんじでした。心から歌ってると、ほんとにそれがとどくんだよね。そこが音楽のすばらしいところ。。いろんな音楽があって、、みんな好きなテイストがあるのはわかるけど、、なにをするにしろ、それがハートからきてるもであると、すごく感動を覚えます。


the show actually started off the performance of the choir of the church.
i felt like i was in heaven,
i was just so grateful that i was here with my friends,,,feeling this moment...
omg,,the harmony was insane...
the taste was a little mixed with classical,it was so sacred...wish i could sing like that...
yeah.
オープニングをつとめたあるクワイヤーのみなさん!!わお。こんな素晴らしい歌声をきいたのは久しぶりです。
人間てとてつもないパワーをひめてるんだな、って思った。
人間という楽器をつかって、こんなことができる。だからあたしは歌や踊りが好きなんだと思った。
人間の可能性てほんとすごい!
彼らはごすぺるんなんだけど、ちょっとクラシックなテイストが入ってて素晴らしかったです、。

the producer Ms Angela missy billups are such an amazing person.she is always cheerful and energetic and i love her.i believe that she is 3time award winner of the new york tri-state McDonald Gospel fest,,,toured all over the world..performed on TV and etc....
ジャッジのみなさま。。ありがとう!!!笑
賄賂はいっさいありません。笑
the judges were
evangelist Monique Walker
Clara Mack-white
and
Minister Michael Clark...

i really enjoyed everybody s performance,,,i also enjoyed the host preaching between each contestant! he was hilarious! i mean,,,funny...lol
wish you wouldve been there!! actually seen it!

praise beak was awesome..
thats why id like to go to black church,,,
anyways,,u could see a little but of it in the video! :D
ブラックの教会はすごいエナジーです。踊りだす人もたくさんいますしね。。これはけっこうふつうなことです。holy ghost がおりてきます。
ビデオでちらっとみれるので、ぜひ!

everybody couldve won the competition
wether the competition is big or not...
we won and it was such a blessing...
i was soooooo happy and i realized that i love singing and im not going to quit.
i thank jerome and izaiah for your patience and singing with me till today..
we had fun and we have had a good time together..
this is very important..
it's such a good start of this year...
2011 ! yes !!!!

i m so motivated to do my own songs too!!!
i just gotta let it happen...
oh yes
dont forget!
im also a solo artist too!
MIO FUJII aka mionce aka mio fujieye
stay tuned!!! :D
check my myspace ,facebook and twitter!

all we got to do is..
if u got something u want to do,,
visualize,
plan.,
keep focusing.
and keep believing,,,,,

sometimes,,,if u keep seeig the reality,,you cant really believing in yourself..
this is the most tough part
but no matter what,,,
what/......

you cant stop moving on....
then IT WILL COME TO YOU....i believe so...

誰にでもチャンスはある!これが私にいいたい。今回は私にチャンスが到来した。。
だめなこともいっぱいあって、、、
でもあきらめちゃだめなんだって。。
誰でもチャンスあるなかで勝ち取った。この大会の規模が大きいかろうか小さかろうが、、
i made it
なにか心に強くおもうことがあれば、それをイメージ化して、実現させるために働きかけ続けること大事。
そして、自分を信じること。。
ここが一番難しいんだけど、、それがとても大事なこと。

私は今回強く思ったし、、、励ましももらったし、、、
ほんとに感謝の気持ちでいっぱいです。
2011年もらいます!

私のメッセージ!これほんとです。
自分にも言い聞かせたいことだけど。。。
ほんとにそう思うの。



一月後半もがんばろう。。。

">

No comments:

Post a Comment