Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Check her out! upcoming R&B star !



yay

i really havent got a chance to sit down and take my time blogging about something,,,music,fashion,art,,food,,etc....
and i was sick too...
yall mightve thought,,,AGAIN???
most of my friends said that i look tough physically but they had an image that im always sick,,,lol
its not a good look!!!
i know i need AOJIRU!!!lol
anyways,,,

today,,
i want to talk about one of my friends,living in new york city,,,she is a beautiful young R&B star!
MILANA MAY
when u hear her sing,,,we never know where she comes from seriously!!

She has been here for a couple years and she s been working so hard on music!!

when i met her for the first time,it was an interesting situation,
i had my photoshoot with a photographer LUCIJANA and i was at her house and she just stopped by to check out some of her photos from her shoot!
i went to see her performance at comedy center a few months ago with LUCIJANA,her set was pretty tight.
she got some style of music,pop,dance,,and she is very soulful...
i like it a lot
i wanna introduce yall to her first singe(mixtape)NO REGRETS
she sounds dope!!



she is inspiring to me .
she is very sweet and fun
her new single "im alive" s music video is coming out,.,.thats what i heard.
i will look forward to it..
make sure yall check her out

good luck milana ganbare!
and shout out to her team and my friends
Richie goods & DJ gomi!!!!!! love yall

風邪ひきのみおそうるは久々にぶろぐってます。
今日は友達のシンガー紹介。
ロシア人のR&Bシンガーmilana mayちゃんだよおおお
たまたまあたしのフォトグラファーの家にいたときに彼女もちょうどきて、、接点まったくなかったけど、、ハングアウトしてます。彼女のショーは一度みにいった。
とても、見た目とはちょっとそうぞうつかないソウルフルな声のもちぬし
しかもロシア人だから!!!
こうやって異国からきてがんばってる子に会うと、とても刺激的です
すごくいい子だし、おもろいんだ

スタジオにいりびたっていそがしいみたい
曲制作だねえええ

上にリンクはったけど、彼女の最初のミックステープです
ではきいてみてちょ


http://www.facebook.com/milanamay

Monday, September 19, 2011

Photos from YUME fest(my last show) at public assembly


NY&TOKYO family
jayda(ENTokyo),MeccaGodZilla,Mio Soul,DJ tomoko,ucca-laugh


MeccaGodZilla & Mio Soul
thank Mecca for holding it down aaaalllwwaaayyyyssss,,,
and
this costume is designed by Ms Klee bagladie Jones!
i love it
check out her website
http://www.bagladieink.com

my new stylist Qu Een! she did an amazing job
then
Mio Soul,ai chan, Cavalier!!,DJ Tomoko,ucca-laugh


Mio Soul set


Mio Soul set 2




ETHEREAL from ATL






Mio Soul & an awesome singer Arinmaya
ive known her since i moved here back in 2008....
we used to go to lenox lounge and village undergrund together...
her vocals has been always on point,,and i was sooo happy to see her again that day and we watched our own shows each other..it was a lot of fun.
big up to arin!!!love


cute DJ tomoko & ai shindo! (she is another incredible artist)
they are funny!


im sorry i dont have good photos!!!daaaammmnnn
this is Uccalaugh represent tokyo!!! youkoso おこしくださいました!!久々にこのコンビにあえてとてもうれしかった!セット、とてもよかったぞ。
どんどん成長してるし、、、かわいいしね。。
and its so inspiring to meet somebody who are working hard and put love and passion in it!!!
when i go back to japan,definitely i wanna hang out with them again!
カメラマンふみっきいいいいいにもあえたなり!!!ちょおおお久々でしたがちょっとしかあえませんでしたあああ。。またときおでな!


the yume fest in NYC started off this amazing vocalist TREZURE!!

thank you YUME fest

i Respect all the artists in that room at that night whether they performed or not...

i love yall

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

my new music VIDEO!!!!!!!!



JUST CHECK IT OUT!!!!


WHATS UUUUUUUPPPPP!!!!!!


Mio Soul - I Wish (Debut Music Video / のデビュー【 PV 】)
YOU CAN VISIT MY OFFCIAL WEBSITE
http://www.iammiosoul.com/

This romantic thriller features Raye 6, Ness(Eye2025), MeccaGodZilla, Shep, ER, NC Abram, Rei and Solange!

すぺしゃるサンクスーMANAFEST VISION MEDIA LLC & B tonge ROYAL RAS PRODUCTIONS

Mio Soul のデビューPV I WISH (from EP in my skin) がいよいよニューヨーク時間9月6日火曜日深夜0時ドロップ!!!!見逃さないようにね!いんふぉーはここにアップします。またはオフィシャルウェブサイト http://www.iammiosoul.com/ へお越しください!きゃああ楽しみ★

OR
JUST CHECK THIS OUT

IM SO HAPPY THAT I MADE THIS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR YALL ALL OVER THE WORLD!!!!

IF YOU LIKE IT,,,FEEL FREE TO LEAVE ME SOME COMMENTS AND SHARE IT WITH YOUR PEOPLE!!!



THIS IS
romantic thriller video with just a simple love song
did u get it...?? :)
haha


god bless you....


more is coming,,,
more fun is coming
more real is coming...

i love yall