Tuesday, June 22, 2010

MY PERFORMANCE -review- 最近のパフォーマンスいろいろ







this is my first performance at school,my language school called spanish american institute.i performed a lot actually at some classes,cuz teachers always forced me to sing you know,,,:)
anyways,,
at that day,we had classical pianist,argentina guitar player,classic vocalist, contemporary music pianist,and many more talent.
i really had a good time...what i like about this school is ,thre are many students who love arts,some are painters n some creates furniture n jewelrys,some are DJs VJs,,,musicians actors actress,and this school supports artists like us!!! i appreciate it a lot.
i sang :la via en rose first. my friend dyala played the piano for me,after that i was about to do my song with the CD instrumental,,but instead,,,i played the piano,,, lol first time,,,hope they liked my song!

これは私のいってる語学学校でのパフォーマンスのご報告です。うちの学校はけっこうの割合でアーティストがいます。DJからmyミュージシャン、モデル、俳優女優、建築家、デザイナー、画家と様々です。この日もたくさんいろんなアーティストがいて、私はクラスメートとla via en roseクラシックを一曲やりました。そのあと、自分の曲を弾き語りしました。







i was so blessed,,,two dayz after the first performance at school i got invited to another event a the same school(another class).i remember this guy ERIC,an awesome guitar player from argentina.i like the way he played BOSA NOVA...
today,,,i collaborated with him today,he played for me,,,i did my original song,bosa nova version...

2日後、また学校でのパフォーマンスです。別のクラスのイベントに招待されました。最初の日にあった、アルゼンチンのギタリストとコラボしました。彼があたしの曲をひいてくれました。ボサノババージョン!!!なかなかよかったよん

みんなが持ち寄ったお菓子やケーキがあって、、ダイエット中のあたしでしたが、しばし忘れました!!!








JUNE 26th,,,,awesome female rapper LikWuiD,she had a CD release party @wealthy ho$tage inBK!!
i sang accapella in meccagodzilla aka ravage 's set.i thank him so much...
i sang "i wont complain"
i thank god and i thank everybody who support me and give me such great opportunities.

i met a funny lady ms Kodi me'chelle.she is really funny...
somehow,,,ive started working with her,,,, :D :D :D

Ms likwuid is really cool ,i enjoyed her show a lot...other artists performance were also professional and i got motivated again,,,

6月26日、ブルックリンのwealthy ho$tageというお洋服やさんでイベントがありました。
likwuidという女の子のラッパーがいてその人のアルバムリリースパーティでしたん!私はメカゴジラと一緒のプレイしたDJ TOMOKO(彼女はこの一週間連日あったブルックリンヒップホップフェスティバルのために東京からNYにきてました!)
を応援しにいったのですが、彼が自分のセットで一曲分時間をくれました。ほんとにありがとうmeccagodzilla.アカペラをやりました。
ゴスペルうたいました。"i wont complain"
ヒップホップのイベントでちょっと異色です。笑
メカゴジラをはじめlikwuid,ほかのアーティストのパフォーマンスはとてもよくて刺激をまたうけました!

この写真の眼鏡の人、、、kodi me'chelle 彼女めっちゃおもしろいんだ。コメディアンみたい。
この日いろいろあて、ひょんなことにこれから一緒に仕事することになりましたなにがおこるかはお楽しみ!!








MONDAY JUNE 21ST, 2010
WE KICKed OFF THE SUMMER RIGHT WITH MAKE MUSIC NEW YORK PRESENTS
THE 4TH ANNUAL TAKE IT 2 THE STREETS FREE CLEAN CONCERT HOSTED BY THE B.U.R.N. U MOVEMENT @ST. NICHOLAS PARK.

started like,,7pm,,,there were some family n couples ,chilling in the park,i performed 2songs with Larue(represent BURN you entertainment).it was very cool to perform outside ,feeling cool breeze.singing to people who dont know me,
some of them spoke to me after the performance,such a blessing...that type of feedback is what we artists need!

p.s. i had to go to a pharmacy during the show.then i saw this frog at the shelf,,,omg,,whats the matter??
are you ok??? what do you think he is thinking about?? i almost bought this and took him home with me,seriously!!! lol
sooo cute isnt he???
lol

まずは、ニューヨークでmake music NYというイベントが毎年あって、NY中あちこちのラウンジやライブハウス、バーで朝から音楽ライブがあるんです。公園や学校でもです。
今年だけかな、、、一時的に市が町のあちこちにこうしてペイントしたアップライトピアノをおいて、勝ってにひいていいよってかんじになってるんです。
it says "play me,im yours!"
とにかく、このイベントに参加が一日前にきまって、burn you entertainmentのレーベルの枠に入れてもらって、st nick's parkにて歌ってきたよ!あつくて死にそうだったーーーでもちょうど歌うころには日が落ちて快適でした!歌ってるときにのってくれてたり、あとで話しかけてくれたり、そういうのをもらうとアーティストとしてすごくうれしく思います。


Sunday, June 20, 2010

MAKE MUSIC NY 2010-ill be a part of it!

such a blessing...


attention please!! SHOWTIME!!!! TMRW


hey my beautiful friends.
how are you ??

what are you doing after school or after work???

come to

St.Nicholas Park tomorrow!!!!!!JUNE 21th MONDAY

PLEASE!!!!


I WILL BE PERFORMING TMRw @ St Nicholas Park
(135th st and St Nicholas ave,new york)

closet staion B,D train, 135th st

its part of a project
"make music NY"

check it out!!!

show case @st nick's park hosted by "the BURN u movement"(5-9PM)
ill be singing probably around 6PM

hope to see you there!!!!!

have a great night!!!


make music NY 2010
http://makemusicny.org/

the BURN u movement
http://theburnumovement.com/

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

MAY 30TH......LAZY SUNDAZE@VAULT


AKINA ,MIO FUJII gettin drunk


MIO FUJII,LOLA DAVIS@VAULT STORE





PEACAN,CINNAMON AND FRESH BANANA WAFFLE!!!!!YUMMY@AMY RUTH


DJ DAS







LAZY SUNDAZE@VAULT in harlem
i went there to support an awesome emcee Meccagodzilla n a clothing designer jabjab (he made a collaborated t-shirt) !!!!
i really enjoyed myself...
i like that store a lot...
here s a lady,ms LOLA DAVIS ,she was really cool on the stage.

after that me,mike,jab,DJ DAS,nickel n jieun hit AMY RUTH for some chiken n waffles!!!! yay yay!! and some kool aid....!!??

:)

that night, my homegirl akina came to NY ,me and her hang out with her friend OrIE and seth woods!!! we had a good time at a bar!

ずいぶん前のネタです。写真があったので。。これはメモリアルデイウィークエンドのときのこと。
lazy sundazeいいってきたーー。。東京にはよくあるおしゃれな内装の服屋さん。ちょーかわいかったよ。あんまNYってこういうのない気がするんだけど、、あたしが知らないだけかな。。
友達のjabjabのお洋服のプロモーションもかねて、何人かのアーティストのパフォーマンスがありましてん!フリーのドリンクもありの、のほほんとしたハーレムの日曜日にふらりと!!!
ショーが始まると一気にテンションはあがりました。
メカゴジラは新曲も披露し、今日も暴走です!good job.

おなかがすいた我ら。
マイクやジャブ、jieunたちとみんなでamy ruthってゆう前からいきたかった、ワッフルとチキンの店にいきましたーーー!!!
まじうけるの。。
ワッフルの上にこてこてにあがったチキンがのってるの!ギャグです。

私は甘い系でそろえたよ。
ぴーかんとシナモンとバナナのワッフル!!
スラミング!!!!きゃあああああ

幸せ。。。


前日寝てなかったため、、、レコーディングやらなんやらでね、、
で、帰って爆睡。。。

親友のアキナがボストンから夜くるってゆってて、、、それまでには起きようと思ってたけど、、、
案の定彼女の電話でおきました。

はい、これから飲みにいくよーーーって。。。

メモリアルデーのため、どのバーも早い時間でしまるし、、、marineの人たちがまちにあふれてるし。。。
彼女の友達のorieちゃんとseth(彼はレディーガガともパフォーマンスしたこともある凄腕のセリストらしい!!)
と飲みました!!
この後みんなと分かれてからも
あきなと朝まで飲み明かしたとさ。。。


全部で英語で会話。。。なんで日本人同士なのに。。やっぱり酒が入ると違いますな。。笑
彼女は私の家族です。。。
とても大事な存在なんだ。
だから疲れていてもがっつり酔います。私。。。